Choir Alumni

2016-17 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Jennie Jung, rehearsal accompanist
William Curtis (spring) • Wentao Guo • Anita Mathias • Taylor Park • Jeremy Taylor managers

Soprano: Ellie Abrams ’17 | Sophia Artis ’20 | Anne Yibing Bai [CGU] | Brittany Chen ’20 | Haoxing Du ’19 [HMC] | Claire Dwyer ’20 | Gbekeloluwa Fawehinmi ’19 | Feather Flores ’17 | Alex Xiaotong Gui ’19 | Rachel Geller ’18 [SC] | Briana Grether ’18 | Rebecca Harvey ’19 | Charlotte Hyde ’19 | Olivia Klugman ’19 [PZ] | Nastia Kourotchkina ’20 [SC] | Hannah Lippard ’17 | Anne McClintic [CGU] | Danielle New ’20 [PZ] | Taylor Park ’19 | Natalya Ponomareva ’18 | Tessie Prakas x | Haruka Sano ’18 | Lydia Saylor ’18 | Julia Sun ’20 [SC] | Amy Watt ’20 | Claire Wengrod ’19 [PZ] | Danielle Wharton ’19 | JungJa Joy Yu [CGU] | Tiffany Zhu ’17

Alto: Norani Abilo ’20 | Victoria Anders ’18 | Zoe Bauer ’20 | Kateryna Bolonnikova ’20 | Paskalina Bourbon ’19 | Ta’Neal J. Chandler ’18 | Mariana Olga Cisneros ’18 | Catherine Coats § | Abigail Daum ’17 [SC] | Caitlyn Fick ’19 [SC] | Paula Goldsmid § | Elaine Guo ’19 [CMC] | Ziwei (Jo) Huang ’19 [PZ] | Ochuko Itietie ’17 [PZ] | Allison Kirkegaard ’19 | Anita Mathias ’19 | Justyna Misiewicz [CGU] | Lynn Sarf § | Carolyn Shultz ’20 | Sophie Wolbert ’18

Tenor: Michael Alvis ’20 | Nate Billett ’17 | Donald Braue § | Chandler Bridgman ’20 | Willie Curtis ’18 | Jonathan Gunasti ’20 | Mario Juarez ’20 [HMC] | Zane MacFarlane ’18 | Brian F. McCabe [CGU] | Niko Tutland ’17 | Rene Valenzuela ’20 | Morley Wiener ’20

Bass: Gabriel Ancinas ’20 | William Baird-Smith ’20 | Robert Beckles ’17 | Matthew Brown ’20 | Peter Brown ’19 | Alex Collado ’20 | Matthew Cook ’20 | Paul Cresanta ’17 | Thomas Dickstein ’20 | Chris Donnay ’18 | Zack Freiman ’20 | Wentao Guo ’19 | Jake Hauser ’20 | Benjamin Hogoboom ’19 | Justin Hsu ’20 | Jolo Labio ’20 | Benji Lu ’17 | Aidan Moore ’20 | Alan Peck ’18 | Mark Penrod ’18 | Adrien Redford ’14 | Danny Rosen ’20 | Matt Swartz [CGU] | Jeremy A. Taylor ’18 | Kai Vogel ’19 [CMC] | Song Yu ’17

See Legend


2015-16 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Jennie Jung, rehearsal accompanist
William Curtis • Maggie Lemons (fall) • Anita Mathias (spring) • Natalya Ponomareva •
Ryan Smith • Jeremy Taylor (spring), managers

Soprano: Ellie Abrams ’17 | Lilly Carver ’16 | Haoxing Du ’19 [HMC] | Gbekeloluwa Fawehinmi ’19 | Feather Flores ’17 | Sarah Garcia ’18 [PZ] | Briana Grether ’18 | Angela Han ’16 | Charlotte Hyde ’19 | Maggie Lemons ’17 | Pollyanna Leung ’19 | Gwendolyn Lytle xx  | Taylor Park ’19 | Natalya Ponomareva ’18 | Krithika Rao ’19 [SC] | Haruka Sano ’18 | Lydia Saylor ’18 | Danielle Schickele ’16 | Kyra Sweeney ’16 | Claire Wengrod ’19 [PZ] | Danielle Wharton ’19 | Sophie Wolbert ’18 [SC] | Tiffany Zhu ’17

Alto: Victoria Anders ’18 | Sarah Binau ’19 | Paskalina Bourbon ’19 | Natalie Rose Brown ’18 [PZ] | Ta’Neal J. Chandler ’18 | Mariana Olga Cisneros ’18 | Catherine Coats § | Betsy Crighton xx | Ivette Fernandez ’19 | Caitlyn Fick ’19 [SC] | Marcie Gaebler ’17 [HMC] | Paula Goldsmid § | Natalia Gruzdeva ’15 [KGI] | Alex Xiaotong Gui ’19 | Sajo Jefferson ’19 | Allison Kirkegaard ’19 | Susie Lee ’17 | Anita Mathias ’19 | Laura Montenegro ’18 [PZ] | Lynn Sarf § | Erika Sato ’18 | Jaimie Sherif § | Rachel Tils ’19

Tenor: Nate Billett ’17 | Donald Braue [CGU] § | Cole Clark ’16 | William Curtis ’18 | Jim Lehman x  | Zane MacFarlane ’17 | Amit Maor ’16 [CMC] | Brian F. McCabe [CGU] | Taylor Reffe ’16 | Ben Stein ’16   | Niko Tutland ’17 | Dane Zielinski ’16

Bass: Peter Brown ’19 | Kevin Burke ’15  | Shayok Chakraborty ’19 | Paul Cresanta ’17  | Chris Donnay ’18 | Wentao Guo ’19 | Benjamin Hogoboom ’19 | Eric Huizar § | Noah Levine ’18 | Spencer Louie ’19 | Benji Lu ’17 | Andrew Marten Medina ’19 | Alan Peck ’18 | Mark Penrod ’18 | Adrien Redford [CGU] | Ryan Smith ’16 | Matt Swartz [CGU] | Jeremy A. Taylor ’18 | Eemon Tizpa ’18 [PZ] | Kai Vogel ’19 [CMC] | Song Yu ’17

See Legend


2014-15 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Jennie Jung, rehearsal accompanist
Ryan Smith • Kevin Burke • Maggie Lemons • Katie Valentine, managers

Soprano: Ellie Abrams ’17 | Julia Austenfeld ’15 | Mikayla Bactad ’15 | Lea Bejtovic ’15 | Michele Budin ’18 [PZ] | Lily Carver ’16 | Sophia Crane [CHS] | Feather Flores ’17 | Sarah Garcia ’18 [PZ] | Rachel Geller ’18 [SC] | Briana Grether ’18 | Helen Lamb ’15 | Maggie Lemons ’17 | Maria Lentsman | Jennifer Locke ’03 + | Anne McClintic [CGU] | Catherine Mosier-Mills ’18 | Liz Nesbitt ’15 [SC] | Kelly Ragsdale ’18 | Laura River ’15 | Lydia Saylor ’18 | Kyra Sweeney ’16 | Emma Tebbe ’15 | Anna Wheless ’18 | Tiffany Zhu ’17

Alto: Jaeyeon Baik ’18 | Callie Ballard ’12 [SC]/’13 [CGU] § | Anna Blachman ’16 | Natalie Rose Brown ’18 [PZ] | Ta’Neal J. Chandler ’18 | Mariana Olga Cisneros ’18 | Catherine Coats § | Betsy Crighton x | Sage Garrettson ’17 | Paula Goldsmid + | Jordan Greene ’15 | Mary Kamitaki ’15 | Rosanne Lamb § | Susie Lee ’17 | Hannah Pinkham ’15 | Natalya Ponomareva ’18 | Emma Rottenborn ’15 | Haruka Sano ’18 | Lynn Sarf § | Erika Sato ’18 | Katie Valentine ’15 | Sophie Wolbert ’18 [SC] | Tianrong (Sally) Zhang ’15 | Yenny Zhang ’17

Tenor: Cole Clark ’16 | William Curtis ’18 | Ben Feldman ’15 | Ben Hackenberger ’15 | Jim Lehman x | Zane MacFarlane ’17 | Brian F. McCabe [CGU] | Taylor Reffe ’16 | Ben Stein ’16 | Niko Tutland ’17 | Dane Zielinski ’16

Bass: Michael Beam ’15 | Kevin Burke ’15 | Steven Chen ’17 | Paul Cresanta ’17 | Chris Donnay ’18 | Pieter Hoekstra ’17 | Noah Levine ’18 | Benji Lu ’17 | Amit Maor ’16 [CMC] | Lucas Nelson ’18 | Alan Peck ’18 | Mark Penrod ’18 | Gibb Schreffler x | Kelan John Farrell Smith [CGU] | Ryan Smith ’16 | Trevor Smith ’15 | Ashish Streatfield ’17 | Matt Swartz [CGU] | Eli Tanenbaum ’18 | Jeremy A. Taylor ’18 | Daniel Thompson ’15 | Eemon Tizpa [PZ] | Song Yu ’17

See Legend


2013-14 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Twyla Meyer (fall) | Lisa Sylvester (fall) | Linda Zoolalian, rehearsal accompanists
Kevin Burke, head manager | Ryan Smith | Katie Valentine | Roger Sheu (fall) | Maggie Lemons (spring), managers

Soprano: Ellie Abrams ’17 | Julia Austenfeld ’15 | Mikayla Bactad ’15 | Lea Bejtovic ’15 | Lilly Carver ’16 | Alex Elder ’15 | Feather Flores ’17 | Miranda Fox ’14 | Jordan Greene ’15 | Helen Lamb ’15 | Maggie Lemons ’17 | Maria Lentsman | Jessica Lewis ’14 [PZ] | Hannah Lippard ’17 | Anne McClintic [CGU] | Elizabeth Nitzan ’12§ | Hannah Pinkham ’15 | Laura River ’15 | Danielle Schickele ’16 | Becca Shipan ’17 | Kyra Sweeney ’16 | Tiffany Zhu ’17

Alto: Sydney Bertram [CGU] | Anna Blachman’16  | Guénaëlle Colin ’17 | Betsy Crighton xx | Claire Eldredge-Burns ’17 | Xiaofan Fang ’15 | Deborah Frempong ’15 | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Jasmine Lee ’14 | Susie Lee ’17 | Jennifer Locke ’03 ++ | Mollie McLaren ’10 § | Kelly Park ’12 ++ | Emma Rottenborn ’15 | Lynn Sarf § | Catherine Song ’17 | Emma Tebbe ’15 | Katie Valentine ’15 | Hannah Walhout ’14 | Francesca Wilde ’17 | Jiwon Yi ’17 | Tianrong (Sally) Zhang ’16 | Yenny Zhang ’17

Tenor: Cole Clark ’16 | Hsuanwei Fan ’12 § | John (Sang Yeob) Kim ’17 | Tim Kung ’14  | James Lehman xx | Brian F. McCabe [CGU] | Zane MacFarlane ’17 | Brian F. McCabe [CGU] | Davis Menard ’17 | Taylor Reffe ’16 | Ben Stein ’16 | Niko Tutland ’17 | Brett Watanabe ’14 [CMC] | Dane Zielinski ’16

Bass: Alex Bau ’15 | Michael Beam ’15 | Kevin Burke ’15 | Paul Cresanta ’17 | Dylan Gentile § | Ben Hackenberger ’15 | Ondrej Hochla ’10§ | Pieter Hoekstra ’17 | Alex Koppel § | Nathan Johnson ’17 | Boyu Liu ’16 | Benji Lu ’17 | Teddy Menard ’16 [PZ] | Adrien Redford ’14 | Nick Schorer ’14 | Roger Sheu ’14 | Kelan John Farrell Smith [CGU] | Ryan Smith ’16 | Richard Snyder [CGU ’12]§ | Ashish Streatfield ’17 | Matt Swartz [CGU] | Tim Taylor ’14 | Daniel Thompson ’15 | Song Yu ’17 | Mark Zhang ’17

See Legend


2012-13 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Linda Zoolalian, rehearsal accompanist
Katie Bent, head manager | Kevin Burke | Roger Sheu | Katie Valentine, managers

Soprano: Jenna Archer ’15 | Julia Austenfeld ’15 | Mikayla Bactad ’15 | Lea Bejtovic ’15 | Katie Bent ’13 | Rena Bever + | Lilly Carver ’16 | Alex Elder ’15 | Julie Fedorko ’16 | Miranda Fox ’14 | Ellie Gardner ’15 | Jordan Greene ’15 | Kajung Hong ’16 | Martha Johnson ’13 | Helen Lamb ’15 | Belinda Li ’16 | Anne McClintic [CGU] | Hannah Pinkham ’15 | Leslie Rice ’16 | Laura River ’15 | Evelyn Saylor ’13 | Danielle Schickele ’16 | Kyra Sweeney ’16 | Elizabeth Yaffe ’14

Alto: Anisha Bhat ’15 | Anna Blachman ’16 | Erika Carlson ’15 | Lena Connor ’13 | Xiaofan Fang ’14 | Deborah Frempong ’15 | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Roseanne Lamb § | Jasmine Lee ’14 | Melinda Liu ’13 | Julia Neaves ’13 | Emma Rottenborn ’15 | Julia Pitkin ’13 | Lynn Sarf § | Marguerite Stern ’14 [PZ] | Emma Tebbe ’15 | Becki Yukman ’16 | Katie Valentine ’15 | Hannah Walhout ’14

Tenor: Cole Clark ’16 | Ben Feldman ’15 | Thomas Helliwell ’58 x | Tim Kung ’14 | James Lehman x | Diego Lopez ’16 | Brian F. McCabe [CGU] | Jewel Mensah ’15 | Daniel Moerner ’13 | Matthew O’Connor ’15 | Eric Puma ’14 | Taylor Reffe ’16 | Dan Skubi ’14 | Ben Stein ’16 | Dane Zielinski ’16

Bass: Thomas Abbot ’13 | Michael Beam ’15 | Kevin Burke ’15 | Ben De Winkle ’13 | Scott Duffy ’13 | Corey Fayne ’15 | Christopher Fincher ’13 | Brendan Folan ’13 | Ben Hackenberger ’15 | Eric Huizar § | Julius Torres Kellinghusen ’16 | Patrick Liu ’14 | Teddy Menard ’16 [PZ] | Adrien Redford ’14 | Nick Schorer ’14 | Roger Sheu ’14 | Andrew Shuster ’13 | Ryan Smith ’16 | Trevor Smith ’15 | Matt Swartz [CGU] | Tim Taylor ’14 | Daniel Thompson ’15 | Julius Torres Kellinghusen ’16 | Kyle Whalen ’15

See Legend


2011-12 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Linda Zoolalian, rehearsal accompanist
Beth Nitzan, head manager | Katie Bent | Julia Neaves | Nick Schorer, managers

Soprano: Jenna Archer ’15 | Julia Austenfeld ’15 | Carolyn Bacon ’12 | Mikayla Bactad ’15 | Lea Bejtovic ’15 | Jessica Brockman ’13 | Alex Elder ’15 | Miranda Fox ’14 | Ellie Gardner ’15 | Jordan Greene ’15 | Jaji Crocker Hammer [CGU] | Carrie Henderson ’12 | Martha Johnson ’13 | Sarah Jundt ’15 | Sarah Eun Kim ’12 | Helen Lamb ’15 | Jessica Lewis ’14 [PZ] | Sameera Mokkarala ’12 | Elizabeth Nitzan ’12 | Erin Phelps ’12 | Hannah Pinkham ’15 | Madeleine Ranson ’14 [PZ] | Laura River ’15 | Evelyn Saylor ’13 | Amina Y. Simmons ’12 | Jennifer Stewart ’15 | Hannah Walhout ’14 | Robin Xu ’15

Alto: Katie Bent ’13 | Anisha Bhat ’15 | Anna Brill ’13 [CMC] | Erika Carlson ’15 | Marisa Cherry ’15 | Lena Connor ’13 | Xiaofan Fang ’14 | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Libby Kokemoor ’12 | Jasmine Lee ’14 | Melinda Liu ’13 | Kyra Martin ’13 | Anne McClintic [CGU] | Julia Neaves ’13 | Kelly Park ’12 | Julia Pitkin ’13 | Xiaoyin Qu ’15 | Emma Rottenborn ’15 | Lynn Sarf § | Stephanie Saxton ’12 | Claire Thoman Tedford ’14 [PZ] | Katherine Valentine ’15 | Hannah Walhout ’14

Tenor: Brett Close ’07 § | Justin Ellis ’13 | Hsuanwei Fan ’12 | Brett Close ’07 § | Thomas Helliwell ’58 x | Tim Kung ’14 | James Lehman x | Brian F. McCabe [CGU] | Jewel Mensah ’15 | Daniel Moerner ’13 | Matt O’Connor ’15 | Jeff Penprase ’12 | Eric Puma ’14 | Jeremy Shaffer ’15 | Dan Skubi ’14 | Sydney Vega ’15

Bass: Thomas Abbot ’13 | Michael Beam ’15 | John Beckman § | Kevin Burke ’15 | Hans Chaumont ’12 | Ben De Winkle ’13 | Brian Downs ’13 [CMC] | Scott Duffy ’13 | Corey Fayne ’15 | Chris Fincher ’12 | Brendan Folan ’13 | Ben Hackenberger ’15 | Eric Huizar § | Tobie Irvine ’12 | Patrick Liu ’14 | Billy Mills ’15 | Adrien Redford ’13 | Gustavo Ruiz ’13 | Nick Schorer ’14 | Roger Sheu ’14 | Andrew Shuster ’13 | Trevor Smith ’15 | Tim Taylor ’14 | Chris Waugh ++ | Kyle Whalen ’15 | Jacob Wilson ’15

See Legend


2010-11 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Linda Zoolalian, rehearsal accompanist
Katie Strong, head manager | Beth Nitzan | Katie Bent | Julia Neaves, managers

Soprano: Carolyn Bacon ’12 | Darby Barton ’14 [PZ] | Katie Bent ’13 | Rena Bever + | Jessica Brockman ’13 | Lena Connor ’13 | Sonia Fang ’08 § | Miranda Fox ’14 | Jaji Crocker Hammer [CGU] | Carrie Henderson ’12 | Mattie Johnson ’13 | Lauren Kennard [CGU] | Sarah Eun Kim ’12 | Anne McClintic [CGU] | Elizabeth Nitzan ’12 | Erin Phelps ’12 | Julia Pitkin ’13 | Madeleine Ranson ’14 [PZ] | Evelyn Saylor ’13 | Amina Y. Simmons ’12 | Heather Smokler ’14 [PZ] | Kathryn Strong ’11 | Elizabeth Yaffe ’14

Alto: Sanskriti Ayyar ’13 [CMC] | Nicole Bauthier ’14 | Anna Brill ’13 [CMC] | Ufa Fang ’14 | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Natalie Guerrero ’11 | Libby Kokemoor ’12 | Jasmine Lee ’14 | Melinda Liu ’13 | Julia Neaves ’13 | Samira Nedungadi ’13 | Kelly Park ’12 | Nicole Redford ’13 | Lynn Sarf § | McKenzie Sweeney § | Claire Thoman Tedford ’14 [PZ] | Jennifer M. Torres ’13 [CMC] | Hannah Walhout ’14 | Elsa Watland ’13 [SC] | Mitsuko Yabe ’14

Tenor: Brett Close ’07 § | Bryce Coefield ’11 [PZ] | Justin Ellis ’13 | Hsuanwei Fan ’12 | Juan Pedro Giner Martínez + | Thomas Helliwell ’58 x | James Lehman x | Brian F. McCabe [CGU] | Daniel Moerner ’13 | Eric Puma ’14 | Jonathan Field Rice ’13 [PZ] | Don Richards ’10 | Eddie Sayles ’11

Bass: Thomas Abbot ’13 | John Beckman § | Ben De Winkle ’13 | Brian Downs ’13 [CMC] | Zach Ernst ’14 | Trevor Flynn ’13 | Brendan Folan ’13 | William Loyd Gamber ’13 | Sam Haltenhof ’11 | Eric Huizar § | In Ha Hwang ’12 | Andrew Kinimaka ’11 | Patrick Liu ’14 | Marco Jackson Lobba ’13 | Nick Nañez ’14 | Jeff Penprase ’12 | Adrien Redford ’13 | Jae Won Saw ’12 | Derek Schaible ’11 | Nick Schorer ’14 | Roger Sheu ’14 | Andrew Shuster ’13 | Dr. Hrvoje Smodlaka § | Tim Taylor ’14

See Legend


2009-10 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Linda Zoolalian, rehearsal accompanist
Mollie McLaren, head manager | Ondrej Hochla | Beth Nitzan | Katie Strong, managers

Soprano: Carolyn Bacon ’12 | Rena Bever + | Jessica Brockman ’13 | Natalie Chung ’11 | Raven Evans ’12 | Sonia Fang ’08 | Anne-Marie Giuca ’13 | Julie Hailue ’11 [CMC] | Anna Maria Hall ’12 | Carrie Henderson ’12 | Kate Hoffman ’10 [SC] | Lauren Kennard [CGU] | Sarah Eun Kim ’12 | Ophelia Mingyan Ma ’13 | Sameera Mokkarala ’12 | Elizabeth Nitzan ’12 | Stephanie Park ’13 [SC] | Erin Phelps ’12 | Martha Preston ’10 | Claire Richmond ’10 [SC] | Julia Ringo ’13 | Evelyn Saylor ’13 | Maren A. Schmidt ’10 | Amina Y. Simmons ’12 | Kathryn Strong ’11 | Leanne Welds ’10 | Emi Young ’13

Alto: Sanskriti Ayyar ’13 [CMC] | Katie Bent ’13 | Dawn Bickett ’10 | Anna Brill ’13 [CMC] | Kaitlyn Casimo ’13 | Lena Connor ’13 | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Natalie Guerrero ’11 | Ariel Heyman § | Leonie Hintze § | Efe Kabba ’13 | Libby Kokemoor ’12 | Melinda Liu ’13 | Mollie McLaren ’10 | Julia Neaves ’13 | Samira Nedungadi ’13 | Kelly Park ’12 | Julia Pitkin ’13 | Kizzann Ramsook ’12 | Nikki Redford ’13 | Lynn Sarf § | Stephanie Saxton ’12 | McKenzie Sweeney § | Emily Ujifusa ’13 | Megan Warner ’10 | Maya Simpson ’10 | Dylan Zuckerman ’13

Tenor: Bryce Coefield ’11 [PZ] | Brett Close ’07 | Nicholas Clute-Reinig ’13 | Noah Dietterich ’09 | Justin Ellis ’13 | Hsuanwei Fan ’12 | Gregory Gallagher † | Juan Pedro Giner Martìnez [PC Lang resident] | Thomas Helliwell ’58 x | Marco Jackson Lobba ’13 | James Lehman x | John Maidman ’11 | Brian F. McCabe [CGU] | Daniel Moerner ’13 | Joshua Propp ’13 | Jonathan Field Rice ’13 [PZ] | Eddie Sayles ’11

Bass: Nicholas E. Aase ’07 | Thomas Abbot ’13 | Christoph Adami [KGI] x | John Beckman § | Jamison Boissevain ’10 | Vincent Chan ’11 | Hans Chaumont ’12 | Ben De Winkle ’13 | Scott Duffy ’11 | Trevor Flynn ’13 | Brendan Folan ’13 | William Loyd Gamber ’13 | Nathan Gardner ’10 | Sam Haltenhof ’11 | Matt Hasling ’12 | Court Hoang ’10 | Ondrej Hochla ’10 | Eric Huizar § | In Ha Hwang ’12 | Andrew Kinimaka ’11 | Malcolm B. Miller ’10 [PZ] | Jeff Penprase ’12 | Adrien Redford ’13 | Gustavo Ruiz ’13 | Jae Won Saw ’12 | Derek Schaible ’11 | Wayne Steinmetz xx | Ben Tupper ’10

See Legend


2008-09 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Linda Zoolalian, rehearsal accompanist
Marjorie Gómez, head manager | Ondrej Hochla | Mollie McLaren | Katie Strong, managers

Soprano: Carolyn Bacon ’12 | Rena Bever + | Raven Evans ’12 | Sonia Fang ’08 § | Carissa Fletcher ’09 | Carrie Henderson ’12 | Kate Hoffman ’10 [SC] | Anna Kassinger ’09 | Sarah E. Kim ’12 | Jereen Kwong ’12 | Layla Masuda ’11 [PZ] | Sarah Miller ’09 | Sameera Mokkarala ’12 | Elizabeth Nitzan ’12 | Kendra Parzen ’11 | Erin Phelps ’12 | Martha Preston ’10 | Tanivé Sanchez ’09 | Maren A. Schmidt ’10 | Amina Y. Simmons ’12 | Sayuri Soejima ’10 [HMC] | Kate Campbell Strauss ’11 | Kathryn Strong ’11 | Leanne Welds ’10

Alto: Christine Anloff ’11 § | Dawn Bickett ’10 | Tori Brosius ’09 | Sarah Buchman ’09 | Olivia Buck ’12 | Katie Dutcher ’09 | Lisa Elles xx | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Marjorie Gómez ’09 | Natalie Guerrero ’11 | Mindy Hagan ’12 | Leonie Hintze § | Grace Huang ’09 | Anna Kassinger ’09 | Libby Kokemoor ’12 | Ariana Jones ’11 | Mollie McLaren ’10 | Kelly Park ’12 | Jordan Pedraza ’09 | Kylene D. Ramos ’12 [PZ] | Kizzann Ramsook ’12 | Claire Richmond ’10 [SC] | Lynn Sarf + | Yuriko Sakakura ’11 [PZ] | Stephanie Saxton ’12 | Maya Simpson ’10 | Megan Warner ’10 | Sarah Woods ’10

Tenor: Brett Close ’07 § | Bryce Coefield ’11 [PZ] | Noah Dietterich ’09 | Hsuanwei Fan ’12 | Ryan Frazer ’09 | Greg Gallagher + | Thomas Helliwell ’58 + | Patrick Loehr ’10 | John Maidman ’11 | Murphy Miller ’12 [PZ] | Edward Sayles ’11 | John St. Marie § | Richard Watkins +

Bass: Sam Asin ’12 | Brendan Balke ’09 | John Beckman § | Jamison Boissevain ’10 | Hans Chaumont ’12 | Christopher Creech ’10 | Nathan Gardner ’10 | Matt Hasling ’12 | Ondrej Hochla ’10 | Court Hoang ’10 | Eric Huizar § | Andrew Hunter ’09 [HMC] | In Ha Hwang ’12 | Tobie Irvine ’11 | Nicholas Jones ’10 | Jonathan Maas Kadish ’10 | Andrew Kinimaka ’11 | Malcolm Miller ’10 [PZ] | Jeff Penprase ’10 | Michael Prouty ’11 | Tyler Roche ’12 | Joshua Ruben ’09 | Jae Won Saw ’12 | Wayne Steinmetz xx | Nick Thompson ’12 [CMC] | Matthew Welch ’09

See Legend


2007-08 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Phillip D. Young, rehearsal accompanist
Marjorie Gómez, head manager | Nate Gardner | Ondrej Hochla | Megan Kaes, managers

Soprano: Natalia Bailey ’10 [CMC] | Rena Bever + | Julia Chang ’08 | Liz Denison ’11 | Sonia Fang ’08 | Carissa Fletcher ’09 | Meredith Gaffield ’08 | Sierra Gelbard ’08 | Victoria Gillet ’10 | Johanna Glaser ’10 | Natalie Guerrero ’11 | Katie Hoffman ’10 [SC] | Jamie Keehan ’08 | Molly Middaugh ’10 | Sarah Miller ’09 | Jill Peters ’08 [SC] | Martha Preston ’10 | Tanivé Sanchez ’09 | Maren Schmidt ’10 | Kathryn Strong ’11 | Jennifer Sweda ’11 | Darby Walters ’08 | Leanne Welds ’10 | Patrica Weng ’11

Alto: Dawn Bickett ’10 | Sarah Buchman ’09 | Amanda Crowley ’08 | Kira Donnelly ’08 | Katie Dutcher ’09 | Sam Ellerbeck ’11 | Elisa Gensburg ’08 | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Marjorie Gómez ’09 | Leonie Hintze § | Grace Huang ’09 | Sterling Johnston ’08 | Ariana Jones ’11 | Megan Kaes ’08 | Anna Kassinger ’09 | Mollie McLaren ’10 | Carol Park ’11 | Jordan Pedraza ’09 | Diana Rabut ’04 ++ | Lynn Sarf ++ | Maya Simpson ’10 | Katie Summerfield ’11 | Megan Warner ’10

Tenor: Bryce Coefield ’11 [PZ] | Noah Dietterich ’09 | Leo Garver ’08 | Thomas Helliwell ’58 + | Patrick Loehr ’10 | John Maidman ’11 | David Morrison ’08 [HMC] | Jeff Penprase ’10 | Robert Rawle ’08 | Edward Sayles ’11 | Gordy Stecklein ’08

Bass: Brendan Balke ’09 | John Beckman § | Jamison Boissevain ’10 | Philippe Bouchard ’08 | Vincent Chan ’11 | Chris Creech ’10 | Scott Duffy ’11 | Bryant Foresman ’08 | Nate Gardner ’10 | Will Hancock ’09 | Court Hoang ’10 | Ondrej Hochla ’10 | Tobie Irvine ’11 | Jon Kadish ’10 | Andrew Kinimaka ’11 | Fred Lien ’08 | Malcolm Miller ’10 [PZ] | Colin O’Shea ’10 | Michael O’Shea ’11 | Jeff Penprase ’10 | Marshall Perryman ’11 | Michael Prouty ’11 | Marc PunKay ’08 | Ben Ramsden-Stein ’08 [PZ] | Bill Scarpato ’08 | Colin Schoppert ’08 | James Stake ’08 | Wayne Steinmetz xx | Daniel Tan ’11 | Benjamin Tupper ’10 | Ted Zwang ’11

See Legend


2006-07 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Phillip D. Young, rehearsal accompanist
Jackie Chen, head manager | Nick Creech | Marjorie Gómez | Megan Kaes, managers

Soprano: Natalia Bailey ’10 [CMC] | Nora Becker ’07 | Julianne Bukey ’09 [SC] | Julia Chang ’08 | Alex Chuan ’09 | Hayden Eberhart ’07 | Sonia Fang ’08 | Carissa Fletcher ’09 | Caroline Flynn ’09 | Meredith Gaffield ’08 | Sierra Mattern Gelbard ’08 | Rachel Glassberg ’07 | Catherine Hindersinn ’07 | Katie Hoffman ’10 [SC] | Glenna Holstein ’07 | Jamie Keehan ’08 | Kiriko Komura [CGU] | Joanna Ladd ’10 | Hilary Landis ’07 | Roseanne Lazer ’07 | Sarah Miller ’09 | Francesca Osuna ’07 | Rachel Paterno-Mahler ’07 | Martha Preston ’10 | Tanivé Sanchez ’09 | Maren Schmidt ’10 | Emily Taylor ’10 | Rachele Treger ’07 | Lindsay Walsh ’10 | Darby Walters ’08 | Leanne Welds ’10 | Stephanie Wesley ’07 | Mandy Woodwell ’07

Alto: Maria Bent ++ | Tori Brosius ’09 | Sarah Buchman ’09 | Jackie Chen ’07 | Melissa Christian ’10 | Amanda Crowley ’08 | Adhana Davis ’08 | Kira Donnelly ’08 | Susan Durst ’07 | Katie Dutcher ’09 | Sonia Fang ’08 | Kathleen Fitzpatrick xx | Elissa Gensburg ’08 | Victoria Gillet ’10 | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Marjorie Gómez ’09 | Leonie Hintze § | Grace Huang ’09 | Megan Kaes ’08 | Anna Kassinger ’09 | Katharine Kuntz ’08 | Mollie McLaren ’10 | Lauren Pedley ’07 | Jordan Pedraza ’09 | Diana Rabut ’04 ++ | Alissa Sanchez ’09 | Lynn Sarf ++ | Maya Simpson ’10 | Megan Warner ’10

Tenor: Brett Close ’07 | Nick Creech ’07 | Noah Dietterich ’09 | Leo Garver ’08 | Thomas M. Helliwell ’58 x | Trevor R. Hunnicutt ’10 | Jonathan Lee ’07 | Eric Levine ’07 | Patrick Loehr ’10 | Joseph A. Morales ’09 | David Morrison ’08 [HMC] | Carlos Ramón ’07 | Christoph Rau ’07 [HMC] | Robert Rawle ’08 | Don Richards ’07 | Gordy Stecklein ’08 | Richard Watkins ++

Bass: Nick Aase ’07 | Brendan Balke ’09 | John F. Beckman + | Jamison Boissevain ’10 | Philippe Bouchard ’08 | Christopher Creech ’10 | Gerald Daigle ’08 | Bryant Foresman ’08 | Hongwei Fu [CGU] | Nathan Gardner ’10 | Will Hancock ’09 | Hans Hassell ’07 | Court Hoang ’10 | Ondrej Hochla ’10 | Eric Huizar § | Leo Garver ’08 | Jon Kadish ’10 | Brian Kirkpatrick ’07 [HMC] | Zachary Johnson ’09 | Jonathan Lee ’07 | Fred Lien ’08 | James Henry Low ’09 | Joseph Lu ’09 | David Lundmark ’07 | Vincent Ma ’08 | João Martins [KGI] | Malcolm B. Miller ’10 [PZ] | Alec Palmerton ’07 | Jeff Penprase ’10 | Hunter Phillips ’07 | Marc PunKay ’08 | Ben Ramsden-Stein ’08 [PZ] | Alex Reed ’07 | Bill Scarpato ’08 | Colin Schoppert ’08 | James Stake ’08 | Wayne Steinmetz xx | Jordan Stone ’07 | Matthew Welch ’09

See Legend


2005-06 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Phillip D. Young, rehearsal accompanist
Lisa D’Annunzio, head manager | Jackie Chen | Matthew Anderson | Nicholas Creech (fall) | Kristen Henkins (spring), managers

Soprano: Emily Barkley-Levenson ’06 | Kacie Berghoef ’06 [SC] | Julianne Bukey ’09 [SC] | Milan Burke ’08 [PIT] | Julia Chang ’08 | Lisa D’Annunzio ’06 | Susan Durst ’07 | Hayden Eberhart ’07 | Carissa Fletcher ’09 | Meredith Gaffield ’08 | Sierra Mattern Gelbard ’08 | Rachel Glassberg ’07 | Arathi Govind ’06 [SC] | Glenna Holstein ’07 | Kyla Johnson ’08 | Rachel Kiichli ’06 [PIT] | Minjung Kim § | Kiriko Komura ++ | Hilary Landis ’07 | Barbara Leinbach ’06 [SC] | Meghan Maddox§ | Sarah Miller ’09 | Francesca Osuna ’07 | Rachel Paterno-Mahler ’07 | Jill Peters ’08 [SC] | Tanivé Sanchez ’09 | Meredith Saylor ’08 | Sarah Schaffer ’06 | Rachele Treger ’07 | Darby Walters ’08 | Stephanie Wesley ’07 | Mandy Woodwell ’07 | Grace Yoshitsugu ’06 | Michelle Yu ’06

Alto: Kitri Bakay ’06 | Bethany Bentley ’09 | Molly Blanchard ’08 | Tori Brosius ’09 | Jackie Chen ’07 | Adhana Davis ’08 | Kira Donnelly ’08 | Sonia Fang ’08 | Elissa Gensburg ’08 | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Marjorie Gómez ’09 | Arathi Govind ’06 [SC] | Kristen Henkins ’06 | Grace Huang ’09 | Sterling Johnston ’08 | Megan Kaes ’08 | Anna Kassinger ’09 | Holly Keammerer ’06 | Jamie Keehan ’08 | Hilary Landis ’07 | Zoe Larkins ’09 [SC] | Maribel Lim ’06 | Sarah Marini ’06 | Alissa Mayer ’06 | Janie Paige ’09 | Jordan Pedraza ’09 | Diana Rabut ’04 ++ | Alissa Sanchez ’09 | Lynn Sarf ++ | Lauren Shaw ’06 | Anoush Suni ’09 | Kat White ’06

Tenor: Cameron Blume ’06 | Nathan Brody ’06 | Brett Close ’07 | Nicholas Creech ’07 | Noah Dietterich ’09 | Leo Garver ’08 | Jed Grobstein ’06 | Hans Hassell ’07 | Jonathan Hung ’06 | Jonathan Lee ’07 | Eric Levine ’07 | Christoph Rau ’07 [HMC] | Donald Richards ’07 | Gordon Stecklein ’08 | Richard Watkins ++

Bass: Nick Aase ’07 | Matthew Anderson ’06 | Sameer Bajaj ’06 | John F. Beckman + | Kevin Cook ’06 | Jesse Costale ’06 | Gerald Daigle ’08 | Bryant Foresman ’08 | Edmund Tweedy Flanigan ’09 [CMC] | Fritz Graham ’06 | Abhaya Hess ’06 | Eric Huizar § | Zach Johnson ’09 | Brian Kirkpatrick ’07 [HMC] | Fred Lien ’08 | James Low ’09 | Dakota Lee Martinez ’08 | Andrew McDavid ’06 | Joe Meredith ’06 | Hudson Moore ’06 [CMC] | Mike Nicholes § | Andrew Nino ’09 | Alec Palmerton ’07 | Ryan Peterson ’06 | Hunter Phillips ’07 | Marc PunKay ’08 | Ben Ramsden-Stein ’08 [PIT] | Colin Schoppert ’08 | Jimmy Stake ’08 | Samuel Starr ’08 | Wayne Steinmetz xx | Jordan Stone ’07 | Daniel Tehrani ’09 | Matthew Welch ’09

See Legend


2004-05 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Phillip D. Young, rehearsal accompanist
Lisa D’Annunzio, head manager | Matt Anderson | Jackie Chen | Will Trevor, managers

Soprano: Molly Blanchard ’08 | Emily Barkley-Levenson ’06 | Lauren Capp ’06 | Lisa D ’Annunzio ’06 | Susan Durst ’07 | Hayden Eberhart ’07 | Meredith Gaffield ’08 | Sierra Gelbard ’08 | Rachel Glassberg ’07 | Natasha Pearl Gleichmann ’07 | Arathi Govind ’06 [SC] | Jennifer Marion Hardee ’05 | Heather Heistand ’08 [SC] | Glenna Holstein ’07 | Kyla Johnson ’08 | Minjung Kim ++ | Kiriko Komura ++ | Sarah Lambert ’05 | Roseanne Lazer ’07 | Barbara Leinbach ’06 [SC] | Grace Babcock Magruder ’05 [SC] | Jordan Meyer ’07 | Lauren Mitchell ’07 | Audra Nemir ’05 | Elizabeth Ortega ’07 | Francesca Osuna ’07 | Rachel Paterno-Mahler ’07 | Jill Peters ’08 [SC] | Carey Tan ’07 [CMC] | Darby Walters ’08 | Stephanie Shizumi Wesley ’07 | Mandy Woodwell ’07

Alto: Kitri Bakay ’06 | Sarah Bernthal ’05 | Julia Chang ’08 | Jackie Chen ’07 | Anita Cheng ’06 | Adhana Davis ’08 | Sonia Fang ’08 | Elissa Gensburg ’08 | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Kristen Henkins ’06 | Sterling Johnston ’08 | Megan Kaes ’08 | Holly Keammerer ’06 | Jamie Keehan ’08 | Ashley Kent ’05 | Yoko Kubo§ | Leah Landes ’08 | Hilary Landis ’07 | Maribel Lim ’06 | Alison Mathes ’05 | Brittany McLaws ’08 | Hannah Pick ’07 | Lynn Sarf ++ | Joanna Schenke ’06 | Rebecca Sedillo ’08 | Lauren Shaw ’06

Tenor: Grayden Beeks xx | Cameron Blume ’06 | Nathan Brody ’06 | Brett Close ’07 | Nicholas Creech ’07 | Noah Dietterich ’09 | Leo Garver ’08 | Jed Grobstein ’06 | Shane Harris ’07 | Hans Hassell ’07 | Jonathan Hung ’06 | Will Jeck ’05 | Jonathan Lee ’07 | Eric Levine ’07 | Dakota Lee Martinez ’08 [HMC] | Joseph Nicosia ’05 [Chapman College] | Krishnan Rangarajan ’05 | Christoph Rau ’07 [HMC] | Donald Richards ’07 | Aren Rodriguez ’05 [Chapman College] | Jared Roscoe ’05 | Gordon Stecklein ’08 | Richard Watkins ++ | Matthew Zay ’04

Bass: Nicholas Aase ’07 | Matthew W. Anderson ’06 | Robert Beahrs ’05 | John F. Beckman + | Christopher Billingham ’05 | Zachary Bryant ’05 | Kevin Cook ’06 | Jesse Costales ’06 | Jay Daigle ’08 | David Dorsey ’07 | Peter Ellingboe ’06 | Tyrus Emory ’08 [PIT] | Bryant Foresman ’08 | Fritz Graham ’06 | Hans Hassell ’07 | Eric Huizar § | Abhaya Hess ’06 | Brian Kirkpatrick ’07 [HMC] | Matt Lubman ’05 | Ian MacMillen ’05 | Hudson Moore ’06 [CMC] | Alec Palmerton ’07 | Ryan Peterson ’06 | Hunter Phillips ’07 | Marc PunKay ’08 | Carlos Ramón ’07 | Paul Roach ’07 | Bill Scarpato ’08 | Colin Schoppert ’08 | Jimmy Stake 08 | Gordon Stecklein ’08 | Wayne Steinmetz xx | Jordan Stone ’07 | Adam Campbell Strauss ’05 | Will Trevor ’05

See Legend


2003-04 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Phillip D. Young, rehearsal accompanist
Alison Ellsworth, head manager | Lisa D’Annunzio | Will Trevor (spring) | Matt Zay, managers

Soprano: Rachel Andersson ’06 | Taryn Benarroch ’05  [CMC] | Lauren Capp ’06 | Katherine Alyce Cercone ’06 [SC] | Lisa D’Annunzio ’06 | Isabel Daniels ’04 | Susan Durst ’07 | Hayden Eberhart ’07 | Alison Ellsworth ’04 | Julia Fields ’06 | Amanda Ford ’05 | Emily Heddleson ’05 | Emily Heydemann ’07 | Glenna Holstein ’07 | Kiriko Komura ++ | Roseanne Lazer  ’07 | Barbara Leinbach ’06 [SC] | Lauren Mitchell ’07 | Elana Muchnik ’04 | Elizabeth Ortega ’07 | Francesca Osuna ’07 | Kaili Palmer ’04 | Rachel Paterno-Mahler ’07 | Emily Petrick ’04 | Abbey Pope ’04 | Sarah Schaffer ’06 | Elizabeth Siegel ’04 | Mandy Woodwell ’07 | Michelle Yu ’06

Alto: Rebecca Anguiano ’06 [SC] | Kitri Bakay ’06 | Emily Barkley-Levenson ’06 | Bronwyn Beck ’06 | Sarah Bernthal ’05 | Deborah Birnbaum ’05 | Katie Bolanowski ’05 | Victoria Brown ’07 | Jacqueline Chen ’07 | Anita Cheng ’06 | Isabel Daniels ’04 | Alison Ellsworth ’04 | Julia Fehniger ’06 | Kathleen Fitzpatrick xx | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Kristen Henkins ’06 | Becca Holtz ’07 | Saffron Hunter ’05 | Sara Jacobsen ’06 [PZ] | Holly Keammerer ’06 | Nobu Koch ’04 | Ashley Kost ’06 [SC] | Hilary Landis ’07 | Maribel Lim ’06 | Sarah M. Marini ’06 | Alison Mathes ’05 | Alissa Mayer ’06 | Lisa Molle ’04 | Audra Nemir ’05 | Diana Rabut ’04 | Mary Readinger ’06 | Lynn Sarf ++ | Joanna Schenke ’06 | Elizabetsy Stiles ’05 | Carey Tan ’07 [CMC] | Kathleen O. White ’06 | Grace Yoshitsugu ’06

Tenor: Cameron Blume ’06 | Daniel L. Chen ’04 | Brett Close ’06 | Nicholas Creech ’07 | Eric Edens ’07 | Jed Grobstein ’06 | Shane Harris ’07 | Stephen Huie ’07 | Brandon Jacobsen ’07 | Will Jeck ’05 | Timothy C. Karp ’04  [CMC] | Jonathan Lee ’07 | Eric Levine ’07 | Sandor Prater ’05 | Krishnan Rangarajan ’05 | Don Richards ’07 | Jared Roscoe ’05 | Richard Watkins ++ | Matthew Zay ’04

Bass: Matt Anderson ’06 | John Beckman + | Samuel Belcher ’04 | Christopher Billingham ’05 | Albert Chiang ’07 | Kevin Cook ’06 | Jesse Costales ’06 | David Dorsey ’07 | Peter Ellingboe ’06 | Chad Foerster ’05 [HM] | Drew Foerster ’04 | Stephen Huie ’07 | Brian Kirkpatrick ’07 [HM] | Andrew Lim ’05 [HM] | Matt Lubman ’05 | Hudson Moore ’06 [CMC] | Alec Palmerton ’07 | Ryan Peterson ’06 | Hunter Phillips ’07 | Nathan Quan ’04 | Mike Reed ’07 | Paul Roach ’07 | Wayne Steinmetz xx | Jordan Stone ’07 | Genji Torihara ’04 [PZ] | William Trevor ’05

See Legend


2002-03 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Phillip D. Young, rehearsal accompanist
Jocelyn Robson, head manager | Alison Ellsworth | Will Trevor | Matt Zay, managers

Soprano: Rachel Kraus Andersson ’06 | Heidi Balch ’03 | Taryn Catherine Benarroch ’05 [CMC] | Pamela Burga ’04 | Lauren Capp ’06 | Courtney Creamer ’06 | Lisa D’Annunzio ’06 | Julia Fields ’06 | Julia Fehniger ’06 | Amanda Ford ’05 | Jennifer M. Hardee ’05 | Sarah Hersh ’05 [PZ] | Lauren Hilgers ’03 | Saffron Hunter ’05 | Charlotte Jensen ’03 | Miriam Lazewatsky ’06 [SC] | Robin Letostak ’04 | Barbara Leinbach ’06 [SC] | Gina Mooty ’03 | Anna Motschenbacher ’03 | Elana Muchnik ’04 | Kaili Palmer ’04* | Emily Petrick ’04 | Abbey Pope ’04 | Andrea Reese ’03 | Jocelyn Robson ’03 | Sarah Schaffer ’06 | Lauren Shaw ’05 | Elizabeth Siegel ’04 | Jennifer Sorenson ’05* | Christine Speidel ’03 | Candice Tewell ’03 | C. Elizabeth Williams ’03 | Michelle Yu ’06

Alto: Emily Barkley-Levenson ’06 | Bronwyn Beck ’06 | Sarah Bernthal ’05* | Katie Bolanowski ’05 | Anita Cheng ’06 | Cynthia Cowan ’06 [PZ] | Isabel Daniels ’04 | Emily de Ayora ’03 | Alison Ellsworth ’04 | Kelsey Ferguson ’03 | Victoria George ’04 | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Arathi Govind ’06  [SC] | Krys Henkins ’06 | Holly Keammerer ’06 | Nobu Koch ’04 | Maribel Lim ’06 | Jennifer Locke ’03* | Sarah Marini ’06 | Alison Mathes ’05 | Alissa Mayer ’06 | Alison McKee ’03 | Lisa Molle ’04 | Mary Readinger ’06 | Lynn Sarf † | Joanna Schenke ’06 | Sirinya Tritipeskul ’04 | Adeline Veillet ’03 | Kat O. White ’06 | Grace Yoshitsugu ’06

Tenor: Cameron Blume ’06 | Nathan Brody ’06 | Daniel L. Chen ’04* | Brett Close ’06 | Cynthia Cowan ’06 [PZ] | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Jed Grobstein ’06 | William Jeck ’05 | Chris Mirov ’06 | Krishnan Rangarajan ’05 | Jared Roscoe ’05 | Ari Sommer ’03 | Matthew Zay ’04

Bass: Matthew Anderson ’06 | Robert Beahrs ’05* | Christopher M. Billingham ’05 | Nathan Brody ’06 | Zachary Colin Willard Bryant ’05 | Alan Bush ’03 | Kevin Cook ’06 | Justin D’Olier ’04 | Peter Ellingboe ’06 | Chad Foerster ’05 [HM] | Drew Foerster ’04 | Aaron Hayes-Roth ’03 | Abhaya Hess ’06 | Andrew Lim ’04 [HM] | James Lloyd ’03 | Matt Lubman ’05 | Ian MacMillen ’05 | Derek Oosterman ’03 | Nathan Quan ’03 | Nathan Rostron ’03 | Perry Rutter ’03 | Jacob Sloan ’02 | Wayne Steinmetz x | Adam Campbell Strauss ’05 | Genji Torihara ’04 [PZ] | William Trevor ’05* | Steven Young x

See Legend


2001-02 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Phillip D. Young, rehearsal accompanist
Jocelyn Robson, head manager | Alison Ellsworth | Mary Lawrence (spring), managers

Soprano: Heidi Balch ’03 | Taryn Catherine Benarroch ’05 [CMC] | Pamela Burga ’04 | Valerie Dawley ’03 [CMC] | Sarah J. Drewniak ’02 | Elsbeth H. Escher ’02 [SC] | Jen Goslee ’05 | Jennifer M. Hardee ’05 | Elizabeth Huttner ’05 [CMC] | Kumiko Kawada ’02 | Nobu Koch ’04 | Jennifer Milicent Lindsay ’02 [HM] | Robin Letostak ’04 | Gina Mooty ’03 | Anna Motschenbacher ’03 | Elana Muchnik ’04 | Joy D. Osborne ’04 | Emily Petrick ’04 | Abbey Pope ’04 | Andrea Reese ’03 | Jocelyn Robson ’03 | Karen A. Rossi | Robyn Scearcy ’05 [CMC] | Lauren Shaw ’05 | Elizabeth Siegel ’04 | Jennifer Sorenson ’05 | Christine Speidel ’03 | Candice Tewell ’03 | Susan Wallach ’05 | Jennifer Ling-Pei Wang ’04

Alto: Meghan Askins ’04 [SC] | Sarah Bernthal ’05 | Laura Bowles ’04 | Toby Branz ’05 | Jocelyn Burke ’02 | Isabel Daniels ’04 | Emily de Ayora ’03 | Laurel Ecke ’04 | Alison Ellsworth ’04 | Vicki George ’04 | Paula Goldsmid ++ | Saffron Hunter ’05 | Ashley Kent ’05 | Ariana Klitzner ’04 | Jennifer Locke ’03 | Katherine Maish ’05 [HM] | Alison Mathes ’05 | Meghan McFarlane ’02 | Laurence Meloty-Kapella ’03 | Lisa Molle ’04 | Audra Nemir ’05 | Kaili Palmer ’04 | Lynn Sarf ++ | Emily Sherman ’02 | Cathy Smith ’02 [PZ] | Barbara Suminski ’02 | G. Caroline Tancaktiong ’04 | Rebecca Taylor ’02 | Adeline Veillet ’03 | Julia Wells ’05 | C. Elizabeth Williams ’03

Tenor: Daniel L. Chen ’04 | Ryan Dugger ’04 | Bryan Hedlind ’03 | Jonathan Hung ’05 | Will Jeck ’05 | Timothy C. Karp [CMC] ’04 | Mary Lawrence ’02 | Andrew Miller ’02 | Sandor Prater ’05 | Krishnan Rangarajan ’05 | Jared Roscoe ’05 | Timothy H. Sachs ’02 | Laura Staum ’02 | Ari Sommer ’03 | Matt Zay ’04

Bass: Robert Beahrs ’05 | Samuel Belcher ’04 | Christopher M. Billingham ’05 | Zachary Colin Willard Bryant ’05 | Alan Bush ’03 | Chad Edmund Foerster ’05 [HM] | Drew Harrison Foerster ’04 | David Goldsheft ’01 [HM] | Hans Hassell ’05 | Aaron Hayes-Roth ’03 | Forest Day Himmelfarb ’02 | Andrew Lim ’04 [HM] | James Lloyd ’03 | Matt Lubman ’05 | Ian MacMillen ’05 | Jake Oken-Berg ’02 | Derek Oosterman ’03 | Drew Orr ’04 | Nathan Quan ’03 | Nate Rostron ’03 | Martin Rutkowski ’05 | Perry Rutter ’03 | Amar Shah ’04 | Jacob Sloane ’02 | Wayne Steinmetz xx | Adam Campbell Strauss ’05 | Genji Torihara ’03 [PZ] | Will Trevor ’05 | Nick Villalon ’04 | Mark Wolfmeyer ’02 | Edwin Wright ’03 | Steve Young xx

See Legend


2000-01 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor | Joanna K. Takagi, conducting assistant
Allen R. Mills (fall) | Junko Garrett & James French (spring), rehearsal accompanists
Nicki Taylor, head manager | Jocelyn Robson, managers

Soprano: Heidi Balch ’03 | Leslie Barnard ’04 | Hadley Beeman ’01 [CMC] | Sara Bernstein ’03 | Pamela Burga ’04 | Casey Carruth-Hinchey ’01 | Valerie Dawley ’03 [CMC] | Elsbeth Escher ’02 [SC] | Kristy Hyomi Kim ’02 | Whitney Frisch ’02 | Katie Golus ’01 | Laurie Graham ’04 [SC] | Lauren Hilgers ’03 | Jalin Hsu ’00 ++ | Nina Javan ’02 [SC] | Kumiko Kawada ’02 | Sarah Kempe-Mehl ’03 | Kristy Hyomi Kim ’02 | Bethany Kibler ’03 | M. Laura Kimura [CGU] | Robin Letostak ’04 | Jennifer Milicent Lindsey ’01 [HM] | Caitlin Mahaffey ’01 | Gina Mooty ’03 | Anna Motschenbacher ’03 | Ellen Nickell ’03 | Joy Osborne ’04 | Michelle Pendoley ’02 | Abbey Pope ’04 | Sadia Rahman ’01 | Anna Rabinov ’02 | Andrea Reese ’03 | Jocelyn Robson ’03 | Elizabeth Siegel ’04 | Cathy Smith ’02 [PZ] | Joanna K. Takagi ’01 | Nicki Taylor ’01 | Candice Tewell ’03

Alto: Diane Beck ’01 | Laura Bowles ’04 | Jocelyn Burke ’02 | Susan Caplow ’03 | Kristin Connor ’01 | Isabel Daniels ’04 | Emily de Ayora ’03 | Sarah J. Drewniak ’02 | Alison Ellsworth ’04 | Vicki George ’04 | Paula L. Goldsmid ++ | Rachel Hopper ’01 | Rebecca Howard ’01 | Ariana Klitzner ’04 | Jennifer Locke ’03 | Meghan McFarlane ’02 | Caitlin Mahaffey ’01 | Laurence Meloty-Kapella ’03 | Lisa Molle ’04 | Janne Yeaton Olson ’02 | Anjuli Paroo ’04 | Emily Petrick ’04 | Julie Popovic § | Diana Rabut ’04 | Molly Rorick ’04 | Lynn Sarf ++ | Sacha Semmel ’04 | Emily Sherman ’02 | Christine Speidel ’03 | Ellie Swanson ’04 | Caroline Tancaktiong ’04 | Adeline Veillet ’03 | C. Elizabeth Williams ’03

Tenor: PPeter Chang ’01 | Daniel Chen ’04 | Paula L. Goldsmid ++ | Bryan Hedlind ’03 | Mary Lawrence ’02 | Andrew Miller ’02 | Christopher L. Olsen ’03 | Tim Sachs ’02 | Austin Shepard ’03 | Ari Sommer ’03 | Rich Watkins ++ | Mark Wolfmeyer ’02 | Matthew Zay ’04

Bass: Samuel Belcher ’04 | Rick Berggreen ’04 | Alan Bush ’03 | Drew Foerster ’04 | Jason Gillum ’02 | David Goldsheft ’01 [HM] | Greg Handler ’02 | Aaron Hayes-Roth ’03 | Alexander Henderson ’03 | Forest Himmelfarb ’02 | Nathanael B. Johnson ’01 | Andrew Lim ’04 [HM] | James Lloyd ’03 | Boyar Naito ’00 | David Niu’03 | Jake Oken-Berg ’02 | Christopher L. Olsen ’03 | Derek Oosterman ’03 | Drew Orr ’04 | Nathan Quan ’03 | Johannes Rittershausen ’03 | Nate Rostron ’03 | Perry Rutter ’03 | Go Sasaki ’01 | Amar Shah ’04 | John Staroba ’01 [HM] | Adam Teicholz ’01 | Genji Torihara ’03 [PZ] | Nick Villalon ’04 | Matt Wise ’01 | Edwin S. Wright ’02 | Steven Young xx

See Legend


1999-2000 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Anastassia Mozina, rehearsal accompanists
Margaret Hunter, head manager | Nicki Taylor (fall) | Jocelyn Robson (spring), managers

Soprano: Abigail Al-Doory ’00 | Heidi Balch ’03 | Hadley Beeman ’01 [CMC] | Sara Bernstein ’03 | Casey Carruth-Hinchey ’01 | Jana Davis ’02 | Valerie Dawley ’03 [CMC] | Kristin Dawson ’02 | Elsbeth Escher ’02 [SC] | Katie Golus ’01 | Lauren Hilgers ’03 | Rebecca Howard ’01 | Margaret Hunter ’00 | Jalin Hsu ’00 | Tracey C. Joe ’02 | Elizabeth Johnston ’00 | Sarah Kempe-Mehl ’03 | Bethany Kibler ’02 | Carol Meyers ’00 | Caitlin Mahaffey ’01 | Anna Motschenbacher ’03 | Omayra Ortega’01 | Julia Panko ’02 | Michelle Pendoley ’02 | Anna Rabinov ’02 | Sadia Rahman ’01 | Padma Rangarajan ’00 | Andrea Reese ’03 | Jocelyn Robson ’03 | Joanna K. Takagi ’01 | Nicki Taylor ’01 | Candice Tewell ’03 | Jessica Togasaki ’01

Alto: Diane Beck ’01 | Alexis Boutin ’00 | Jocelyn Burke ’02 | Rebecca Cho ’03 | Anna Clower ’03 | Kristin Connor ’01 | Lea Crusey ’03 [CMC] | Emily de Ayora ’03 | Sarah J. Drewniak ’02 | Lila Harley ’03 | Rachel Hopper ’01 | Yilin Hsu ’00 | Sumiyo Kawada ’02 | Miriam Krause ’00 | Shelley Kunasek ’01 | Mary Lawrence ’02 | Jennifer Locke ’03 | Anjuli Mahendra ’03 | Meghan McFarlane ’02 | Alison McKee ’03 | Anjeli Nayar ’03 | Janne Yeaton Olson ’02 | Lynn Sarf ++ | Emily Sherman ’02 | Cathy Smith ’02 [PZ] | Sarah Smith ’00 | Laura Staum ’02 | Barbara Suminski ’02 | Rebecca Taylor ’02 | Noelle Thomas ’00 | Elizabeth Timms ’03 [CMC] | Adeline Veillet ’03 | Laura Wang ’03 | Anne Worthington ’03 [CMC]

Tenor: Graydon Beeks xx | Peter Chang ’01 | Peter A. Chiarelli ’03 | Torrin Hultgren ’00 | Nathan Kadish ’02 | Andrew Miller ’02 | Timothy H. Sachs ’02 | John Shao [CGU] | Matt Smart ’00 | Mark So ’00 | Dave Swenson ++ | Brendan Walsh ’00‡ | Rich Watkins ++ | Mark Wolfmeyer ’02 | August C. Zajonc ’01

Bass: Chris Bartlo ’00 | Justin D’Olier ’03 | Sean Gilbert ’03 | Jason Gillum ’02 | Aaron Hayes-Roth ’03 | Alexander Henderson ’03 | Jason T. Hewitt ’00 | Forest Himmelfarb ’02 | Nathanael B. Johnson ’01 | Christopher J. Kelly ’01 | Andrew Karl Knuckle ’00 | James Lloyd ’03 | Boyar Naito ’00 | David Niu ’03 | Jake Oken-Berg ’02 | Christopher L. Olsen ’03 | James Pommersheim xx | Andrew Potter ’00 | Chaz Preston ’03 | Nathan Quan ’03 | Nate Rostron ’03 | Michael Salisbury ’00 | Kevin Sawyer ’01 | Ashanti Smalls ’02 | Ari Sommer ’03 | John Staroba ’01 [HM] | Jonathan Wright xx | Steven Young xx

See Legend


1998-99 Pomona College Choir

Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Matthew Smart, accompanists
Joel Dodge (fall) | Margaret Hunter (spring), managers

Soprano: Kira Alker | Hadley Beeman [CMC] | Ursula M. Borrelli § | Casey Carruth-Hinchey | Jana Davis | Kristin Dawson | Elisabeth Dowling | Katie Golus | Reba Howard | Margaret Hunter | Elizabeth Jenson [HM] | Suzanna Kim | Marty Kate Lind | Caitlin Mahaffey | Karin Mak | Julia Panko | Michelle Pendoley | Anna Rabinov | Sadia Rahman | Padma Rangarajan | Torrey Shelton | Marguerite Smith  | Laura Staum | Joanna Takagi | Nicki Taylor | Emily Wheeler | Rebecca Taylor | Darice Yang

Alto: Diane Beck | Kristen A. Bolduc | Jocelyn Burke | Kerry Burton | Abigail S. Clark | Anastasia Clower | Kristin Connor | Sarah J. Drewniak | Emily Firman | Nicole Gordon | Rachel Hopper | Sumiyo Kawada | Anna Kemp | Miriam Krause | Shelley Kunasek | Meghan McFarlane | Dana Peterson | Emily Pinkowitz | Heidi Alison Reeg | Merryl Reiss | Lynn Sarf ++ | Emily Sherman | Catherine Smith [PZ] | Sarah Smith | Barbara Suminski | Noelle Thomas | Ashley Walsh [PZ] | Carrie Wasinger x

Tenor: Andrew Cvitanovich | Chris DeMento | Nathan Kadish | Jesse Mejia [PZ] | Andrew Miller | Justin Pertschuk | Timothy Sachs | Mark G. So | Dave Swenson ++ | Brendan Walsh | Seth Wilson

Bass: Chris Bartlo | Jeremy Douglass | Andy “Ace” Gill | Aaron Ginoza | Jason T. Hewitt | Nathanael B. Johnson | Christopher J. Kelly | Andrew Knuckle | Michael Miller | Chris Mundhenk | John Mallincrodt x | Andrew Potter | Kevin Sawyer  | John Selk § | John Staroba [HM] | Don Weir ++ | Edwin S. Wright | Daniel Zakowski


–LEGEND–
CMC – Claremont McKenna College
xx – Pomona College faculty and emeritus
HMC – Harvey Mudd College
x – Other Colleges faculty and emeritus
PZ – Pitzer College
++ – Pomona College Staff
SC – Scripps College
+ – Other Claremont Colleges staff
CGU – Claremont Graduate Univ.
§ – Claremont community member
KGI – Keck Graduate Institute