Current Musicians

Pomona College Choir Fall 2016
Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Jennie Jung, rehearsal accompanist
Maggie Lemons • Anita Mathias • Jeremy Taylor managers

Soprano: Ellie Abrams ’17 | Sophia Artis ’20 | Anne Yibing Bai [CGU] | Brittany Chen ’20 | Haoxing Du ’19 [HMC] | Claire Dwyer ’20 | Gbekeloluwa Fawehinmi ’19 | Feather Flores ’17 | Alex Xiaotong Gui ’19 | Charlotte Hyde ’19 | Olivia Klugman ’19 [PZ] | Nastia Kourotchkina ’20 [SC] | Hannah Lippard ’17 | Anne McClintic [CGU] | Danielle New ’20 [PZ] | Taylor Park ’19 | Haruka Sano ’18 | Julia Sun ’20 [SC] | Amy Watt ’20 | Claire Wengrod ’19 [PZ] | Danielle Wharton ’19 | JungJa Joy Yu [CGU] | Tiffany Zhu ’17

Alto: Norani Abilo ’20 | Zoe Bauer ’20 | Kateryna Bolonnikova ’20 | Paskalina Bourbon ’19 | Ta’Neal J. Chandler ’18 | Catherine Coats § | Abigail Daum ’17 [SC] | Caitlyn Fick ’19 [SC] | Paula Goldsmid § | Elaine Guo ’19 [CMC] | Ziwei (Jo) Huang ’19 [PZ] | Ochuko Itietie ’17 [PZ] | Allison Kirkegaard ’19 | Anita Mathias ’19 | Justyna Misiewicz [CGU] | Lynn Sarf § | Carolyn Shultz ’20

Tenor: Michael Alvis ’20 | Nate Billett ’17 | Donald Braue § | Chandler Bridgman ’20 | Jonathan Gunasti ’20 | Brian F. McCabe [CGU] | Niko Tutland ’17 | Rene Valenzuela ’20 | Morley Wiener ’20

Bass: Gabriel Ancinas ’20 | William Baird-Smith ’20 | Robert Beckles ’17 | Matthew Brown ’20 | Peter Brown ’19 | Alex Collado ’20 | Matthew Cook ’20 | Paul Cresanta ’17 | Thomas Dickstein ’20 | Chris Donnay ’18 | Zack Freiman ’20 | Wentao Guo ’19 | Jake Hauser ’20 | Benjamin Hogoboom ’19 | Justin Hsu ’20 | Jolo Labio ’20 | Benji Lu ’17 | Aidan Moore ’20 | Alan Peck ’18 | Adrien Redford ’14 | Danny Rosen ’20 | Matt Swartz [CGU] | Jeremy A. Taylor ’18 | Kai Vogel ’19 [CMC] | Song Yu ’17


Pomona College Choir Spring 2017
Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Jennie Jung, rehearsal accompanist
William Curtis • Wentao Guo • Anita Mathias • Natalya Ponomarev • Jeremy Taylor, managers

Soprano: Ellie Abrams ’17 | Sophia Artis ’20 | Anne Yibing Bai [CGU] | Brittany Chen ’20 | Haoxing Du ’19 [HMC] | Claire Dwyer ’20 | Gbekeloluwa Fawehinmi ’19 | Feather Flores ’17 | Rachel Geller ’18 [SC] | Briana Grether ’18 | Rebecca Harvey ’19 | Charlotte Hyde ’19 | Nastia Kourotchkina ’20 [SC] | Hannah Lippard ’17 | Taylor Park ’19 | Natalya Ponomareva ’18 | Tessie Prakas x | Haruka Sano ’18 | Lydia Saylor ’18 | Julia Sun ’20 [SC] | Claire Wengrod ’19 [PZ] | Danielle Wharton ’19 | Tiffany Zhu ’17

Alto: Norani Abilo ’20 | Victoria Anders ’18 | Zoe Bauer ’20 | Ta’Neal J. Chandler ’18 | Mariana Olga Cisneros ’18 | Abigail Daum ’17 [SC] | Caitlyn Fick ’19 [SC] | Paula Goldsmid § | Ziwei (Jo) Huang ’19 [PZ] | Allison Kirkegaard ’19 | Anita Mathias ’19 | Lynn Sarf § | Carolyn Shultz ’20 | Sophie Wolbert ’18

Tenor: Michael Alvis ’20 | Nate Billett ’17 | Donald Braue § | Chandler Bridgman ’20 | Willie Curtis ’18 | Jonathan Gunasti ’20 | Mario Juarez ’20 [HMC] | Zane MacFarlane ’18 | Brian F. McCabe [CGU] | Niko Tutland ’17 | Rene Valenzuela ’20 | Morley Wiener ’20

Bass: Gabriel Ancinas ’20 | William Baird-Smith ’20 | Robert Beckles ’17 | Matthew Brown ’20 | Peter Brown ’19 | Matthew Cook ’20 | Paul Cresanta ’17 | Thomas Dickstein ’20 | Chris Donnay ’18 | Zack Freiman ’20 | Wentao Guo ’19 | Jake Hauser ’20 | Benjamin Hogoboom ’19 | Justin Hsu ’20 | Jolo Labio ’20 | Benji Lu ’17 | Aidan Moore ’20 | Alan Peck ’18 | Mark Penrod ’18 | Danny Rosen ’20 | Matt Swartz [CGU] | Jeremy A. Taylor ’18 | Song Yu ’17


— Legend —
CGU – Claremont Graduate University
CMC – Claremont McKenna College
CHS – Claremont High School
HMC – Harvey Mudd College
PZ – Pitzer College
SC – Scripps College
x – Pomona College administration/faculty
+ – Pomona College staff
§ – Claremont community member