Current Musicians

2017 Glee Club


..
Donna M. Di Grazia, conductor
Jennie Jung, rehearsal accompanist
Paul Cresanta ’17 & Natalya Ponomareva ’18,
Glee Club Presidents

 

Soprano
Haoxing Du – Sophomore [Harvey Mudd College]: Mathematics and Physics; Beijing, China
Briana Grether – Junior: Biology; Lafayette, California
Taylor Park – Sophomore: Media Studies; Irvine, California
Natalya Ponomareva – Junior: Molecular Biology; Austin, Texas
Lydia Saylor – Junior: Cognitive Science; New York, New York
Sophie Wolbert – Junior [Scripps College]: Organismal Biology; Madison, Wisconsin

Alto
Brittany Chen – First Year: undecided; Irvine, California
Mariana Olga Cisneros – Junior: Public Policy Analysis/Chicanx & Latinx Studies; West Lafayette, Indiana
Caitlyn Fick – Sophomore [Scripps College]: Chemistry; Hood River, Oregon
Allison Kirkegaard – Sophomore: Mathematics and Cognitive Science; Downers Grove, Illinois
Nastia Kourotchkina – First Year [Scripps College]: undecided; Moscow, Russia
Anita Mathias – Sophomore: Public Policy Analysis (Psychology); Claremont, California
Haruka Sano – Junior: International Relations; Yokohama, Japan

Tenor
Michael Alvis – First Year: undecided; Walnut Creek, California
Chandler Bridgman – First Year: undecided; Kaneohe, Hawaii
William Curtis – Junior: French; Salem, Oregon
Peter Davis – Sophomore: English; Terre Haute, Indiana
Jonathan Gunasti – First Year: undecided; Providence, Rhode Island
Justin Hsu – First Year: undecided; Taipei, Taiwan
Brian McCabe – ABD [Claremont Graduate University]: English; Watsonville, California
Niko Tutland – Senior: Biology; Medford, Oregon

Bass
Gabriel Ancinas – First Year: undecided; Seattle, Washington
Peter Brown – Sophomore: English and Politics; Wayne, Pennsylvania
Matthew Brown – First Year: Music; Houston, Texas
Matthew Cook – First Year: Music; Fairfax, Virginia
Paul Cresanta – Senior: Russian Studies and Linguistics; Parker, Colorado
Chris Donnay – Junior: Mathematics; Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania
Wentao Guo – Sophomore: Computer Science and Science, Technology, and Society; Whitewater, Wisconsin
Ben Hogoboom – Sophomore: Theatre and Computer Science; Mendham, New Jersey
Aidan Moore – First Year: undecided; Poulsbo, Washington
Mark Penrod – Junior: Neuroscience; Shoreline, Washington
Jeremy A. Taylor – Junior: Music; North Little Rock, Arkansas

2017 Glee Club

Pomona Glee Club 2017